HAPPY HEALTH NATURALLY, LLC
" CLEARLY FLAWLESS " FOR ADULTS DAY / NIGHT -FACE/BODY CREAM 2 OZ.
ORGANIC BABASSU (ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA) OIL, CUPUACU (THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM) BUTTER, CETEARYL OLIVATE, SORBITAN OLIVATE, ORGANIC HEMP (CANNABIS SATIVA) SEED OIL, ORGANIC JOJOBA (SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS) OIL, POMEGRANATE (PUNICA GRANATUM) EXTRACT, ORGANIC AVOCADO (PERSEA GRATISSMA) BUTTER, DEHYDROACETIC ACID,BENZYL ALCOHOL, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC & UNREFINED RED RASBERRY (RUBUS IDAEUS) SEED OIL, PURE CASTOR OIL, ORGANIC ARGAN (ARGAN SPINOSA) OIL, ORGANIC, UNREFINED & COLD-PRESSED APRICOT (PRUNUS ARMENIACA) OIL, ORGANIC ARROWROOT (MARANTA ARUNDINAEA) POWDER, WATER, GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E OIL
*THIS PRODUCT IS FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY AND CANNOT BE INGESTED. THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS NO CBD OR THC.
*THIS CREAM CAN LAST UP TO 12 MONTHS, PROVIDED YOU KEEP IT AWAY FROM CONTAMINATION, LIGHT, HEAT, AND WATER.
BABASSU OIL: If you suffer from psoriasis, eczema, rosacea or even acne, using moderate amounts of babassu oil is an excellent idea. Unlike coconut oil, babassu oil absorbs into the skin much more rapidly, and leaves behind less of an oily residue, helping to treat these skin conditions faster, high levels of vitamin E, phytosterols, fatty acids, and antioxidants all make babassu oil the ideal remedy for premature aging. It can eliminate the appearance of lines and wrinkles, minimize scars and blemishes, stimulate the growth of new cells and increase the elasticity of the skin as you age. https://www.organicfacts.net/health-benefits/oils/babassu-oil
CUPUACU BUTTER: According to research (Advanced Skin Care – A Novel Ingredient), cupuacu butter can absorb up to 440% more water, hence its intense moisturizing action. It is far superior to lanolin,The fats in cupuacu butter responsible for its intensely hydrating (Omega-9 fatty acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and arachidic acid) and restores skin elasticity. The butter exhibits a mild sun protection factor. Cupuacu butter is a great source of potent antioxidants such as quercetin, kaempferol, catechin, epicatechin, theograndins and other flavonoids (New bioactive polyphenols from Theobroma grandiflorum “cupuaçu”). It also contains antioxidant-vitamins, especially generous amounts of vitamin E. Because of its low melting point, pure, unrefined cupuacu butter is absorbed easily in the skin and doesn’t leave a greasy finish. It’s good for dry and damaged hair, dry skin, eczema and chapped lips. https://www.natureword.com/properties-and-benefits-of-cupuacu-butter/
HEMP SEED OIL: Hemp seed oil is made from the only edible seed that contains gamma-linolenic acid. This substance is needed to regulate hormone levels and it can diminish hormone-related acne outbreaks. It also hydrates the skin and brings more oxygen to it, which makes it a good treatment for eczema and dry, itchy skin. It is also high in antioxidants, which are elements that prevent or slow cell damage. It also adds vitamin D to the skin, allowing the absorption of calcium that is needed for soft, smooth skin. The gamma-linolenic acid in it helps keep pores from clogging. It alleviates the redness and inflammation of acne due to its anti-inflammatory properties. It is also rich in antioxidants, vitamin E and vitamin A and it promotes healing of the skin. https://healthyhempoil.com/hemp-seed-oil-benefits-for-skin/
JOJOBA OIL: Jojoba oil is a humectant ingredient. This means that it works to seal your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture. This may help prevent bacterial infections, acne, and dandruff from forming. Its’ makeup is so similar to the oil (sebum) your body naturally produces that your skin can’t tell the difference. This makes it less likely to build up on your skin and clog your pores, leading to fewer breakouts and less severe acne. Research shows that jojoba oil encourages your skin cells to bind together after they’ve been separated by a scratch or cut. This may also be the reason for its ability to treat acne and acne scarring. These wound-healing properties could be connected to jojoba oil’s concentration of natural vitamin E. This can help protect your skin from sun damage. Jojoba oil contains both. Jojoba Oil for Face: 13 Benefits for Acne, Wrinkles, and More (healthline.com)
POMEGRANATE EXTRACT: Zinc regulates the growth of basal cells, the precursor cells that develop into mature skin tissue and assist in wound healing. Zinc activates super-oxide dismutase, an antioxidant that protects the skin from damage. Pomegranate contains a decent amount of copper, a mineral needed to produce melanin. Melanin also provides natural sun protection to the skin. Pomegranate oil also protects the outer layers of the skin and aids in the regeneration of the cells. It contains ellagic acid, a polyphenol antioxidant, which inhibits the growth of skin cancer. Pomegranate is useful for preventing skin conditions like pigmentation and age spots. It also relieves sunburn and reduces the signs of sun damage. The antioxidants work from the inside and are much more effective than any moisturizer or sunscreen. Pomegranates contain certain compounds, which prevent the breaking down of collagen and keep the skin healthy. It also helps in the growth of fibroblasts, the cells that produce elastin and collagen. This ensures that the skin remains soft and supple. So, pomegranate oil on the skin slows down the formation of wrinkles and other signs related to ageing. Pomegranate contains punicic acid, which keeps the bacteria at bay and ensures that the skin remains moist and healthy throughout the day. Pomegranate treats skin inflammation.
*STORED IN AN AMBER GLASS JAR WITH A BPA-FREE LID
*AVOID UNDER THE AGE OF 18
*AVOID WHILE PREGNANT
*SAVE 4.50 GETTING THE 4 OZ !!!!
*SUITED FOR ALL SKIN TYPES